4624111081.jpg abod-header

Apprentice Boys of Derry

The Associated Clubs of the

events-header

CLUB EVENTS

Parent Club - 175th Anniversary thanksgiving service on Sunday 12th May.  Anniversary dinner in the White Horse Hotel on Friday 14th June, followed by annual initiation parade on Saturday 15th June.

 

Motherwell - Hosts of the annual Scottish Amalgamated Committee Parade on Saturday 1st June. Further details to follow.

 

Randalstown - 70th Anniversary Crimson Ball on Saturday 12th Oct.

 

East Ayrshire - 11th Anniversary Parad on Sat 18th May in Cumnock.

 

Dunloy - Annual Service on Sunday 19th May at 3.00pm

 

Ardrossan - Annual Walker Club Parade in Ardrossan on Sat 28th Sept.

 

Walker Clubs

Parent Club - Annual Initation Day Parade on Saturday 25th May. Parade will leave Bonds Street at 11.00am.

 

Ballymena & Harryville - 120th Anniversary dinner on Friday 10th May.

 

Armadale - Anniversary Parade on Saturday 11th May.

 

Birches - Annual Church Service on Sunday 12th May at 10.00am.

 

Cumber Claudy - Annual Service on Sunday 28th July in Banagher Presbyterian Church at 3.30pm.

 

Linwood - Anniversary Parade on Saturday 24th August at 6.15pm.

 

Newtownards - Annual Shutting of the Gates Parade, Saturday 14th December.

 

Comber - 75th Anniversary dinner on Saturday 2nd November.

 

 

 

 

 

Apprentice Boys of Derry Clubs

Parent Club - Annual Initiation Parade on Saturday 14th September leaving Lincoln Court Community Centre at 11.00am.

 

Dalmarnock - Annual anniversary parade on Saturday 11th May, followed by social function in Rutherglen Orange Hall.

 

Blackburn - Annual Remembrance Parade on Sunday 4th November.

 

North East England - Annual Parade on Saturday 18th May.

 

Bellshill - Parade will take place in Bellshill on Saturday 31st May to unfurl and dedicate a new club banner.

 

Blackburn - Remembrance Parade hosted in Blackburn on Saturday 2nd November.

 

Airdrie - Annual Remembrance Parade on Saturday 9th November 11am

 

 

 

No Surrender Clubs

Articlave - Annual Service on Sunday 5th May at 6.15pm.

 

Laurieston & Southside - Annual Parade on Saturday 18th May.

 

Grange Corner - Annual Church Service on Sunday 16th June at 9.30am.

 

Govan & Renfrew - Annual Somme Parade on Friday 21st June at 6.45pm.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mitchelburne Clubs

 

 

 

 

 

Corcreeney - Annual Thanksgiving Service on Sunday 15th September in Gibson Hill Mission Hall. Corcreeney Orange Hall at 3.00pm.

 

Baker Clubs

Parent Club - Annual Initiation Day, Saturday 11th May 2019, leaving Rossdowney at 11am.

 

Aughnacloy - Annual Service on Sunday 5th May in Aughnacloy Methodist Church at 2.45pm.

 

Middletown - Annual Service on Sunday 26th May  at 2.45pm.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Browning Clubs

Possilpark - Annual Anniversary Parade on Saturday 3rd November.

 

Bootle - Annual Liverpool Clubs Parade in Southport on Saturday 8th June at 10am in Liverpool & 12.00pm in Southport.

 

Possilpark - Annual Anniversary Parade on Saturday 2nd November.

 

 

 

 

 

Murray Clubs

Manchester & Salford - Annual Parade on Saturday 4th May 2pm.

 

Benfleet Essex - Annual Martyrs Remembrance Parade in Rayleigh on Sunday 5th May.

 

East Lothian - Anniversary Parade Saturday 14th September.

 

Burnside - PArade to Antrim War Memorial on Saturday 2nd November.

 

Edinburgh Covenanters - 10th Anniversary Parade on Saturday 16th May 2020.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Campsie Clubs